New Page 1

CARROLL COUNTY GUN CLUB

MEMORIAL SHOOT

April 29 & 30, 2016

 

SATURDAY, April 29, 2017

 

EVENT #1 - 200 16yds

1st 100 Lewis - 5 entries @ $15.00

Group 1 1-95  $25.00
Group 2 2-92  $12.50
Group 3 1-91  $15.00

 

2nd 100 Lewis - Refunded

 

Total 200 Lewis - 8 entries @ $15.00

Group 1 1-193  $24.00 1-190  $16.00
Group 2 2-187  $20.00  
Group 3 2-186  $12.00 1-184  $16.00

 

EVENT #2 - 100 HANDICAP

EARNED YDG.  97-1 yard

                             

Lewis - 10 entries @ $15.00

Group 1 1-91  $30.00 1-90  $10.00
Group 2 1-88  $30.00 1-85  $20.00
Group 3 2-81  $15.00 1-77  $20.00

  

EVENT #3 - 50 PAIR DOUBLES

Lewis - No Entries

 

Trophy Winners

 

EVENT #1 - 200 total 16yds

A

193

Lawrence Keller

by flip of coin over Jamaal Brown

B

195

Richard Osterfeld

C

186

Steve Gaines

D

180 Allen Armacost

Lady

167

Marian Knode - Medal only

Vet

187

Lou Goodwin
Junior   n/a

 

EVENT #2 - 100 HANDICAP

Winner

97

David Poliziani

18-20 yd

83

Vince Ambrose

21-22 yd

90

Jamaal Brown

23-24 yd

91

Jeff Glass

25-24 yd 91 Mike Poe

Lady

77

Marian Knode - Medal Only

Vet

88

Steve Hawkins

Junior

 

n/a

 

EVENT #3 - 50 PAIR DOUBLES

Winner

88

Brian Davis
by flip of coin over Doug Howell

 

 

HIGH COMBINED:  Dennis Bager 465x500

300 Singles/200 Hdcps

by flip of coin over Jamall Brown

Slate Art Drawing Winner: Roger Jessee

SUNDAY, April 30, 2017

 

EVENT #4 - 100 16yds

Lewis - 11 entries @ $15.00

Group 1 3-97  $18.50  
Group 2 1-96  $33.00 1-94  $22.00
Group 3 2-86  $16.50 1-82  $22.00

 

EVENT #5 - 100 HANDICAP

EARNED YDG.  94-1 yard

 

Lewis - 27 entries @ $15.00

Group 1 1-94  $81.00 1-93  $54.00
Group 2 2-85  $40.50 2-84  $27.00
Group 3 1-81  $81.00 2-80  $27.00

                             

EVENT #6 - 50 PAIR DOUBLES

Lewis - No Entries

 

Trophy Winners

 

EVENT #4 - 100 total 16yds

A

97

Todd Sauble

B 97 Frank Cooper

C

94

Thomas Miller

D

92

Cameron Davis

Lady

38 Sherri Little - Medal Only

Vet

97

Gerald Hayden

by flip of

coin

over Steve Hawkins
Junior 89 Kenneth Stott IV - Medal Only

 

EVENT #5 - 100 HANDICAP

Winner

94

Michal Milano

18-20 yd

89

Thomas Hunter

21-22 yd

90

Rob Morris

23-24 yd

93

Dennis Barger

by default over Roger Jessee

25-27 yd

90

Lawrence Keller

Lady

 

n/a

Vet

87

Mark Murray

Junior 55 Morgan Farmer - Medal Only

 

EVENT #6 - 50 PAIR DOUBLES

A n/a
B 84 Dennis Barger
C 84 Bill Kelly